• Iowa Arts Council Board of Directors

      • Robin Anderson Mason City

      • Amber Danielson Marshalltown

      • Donna Dostal Council Bluffs

      • Jennifer Dutcher Fort Dodge

      • Michelle Hargrave Davenport

      • Karen Hoyt Marion

      • John Mayne Sioux City

      • Akwi Nji Cedar Rapids

      • Brandon Paulsen Des Moines

      • Andre Perry Iowa City

      • Claudia Rivera Hampton

      • Jaron Rosien Washington

      • Frank Sposeto Collins

    • Iowa Cultural Trust Board of Trustees

    • Iowa Great Places Citizen Advisory Board

      • Aaron Burnett Mason City

      • Barbara Determan Early

      • Greg Fisher West Des Moines

      • Alexsis Fleener Atlantic

      • Nick Glew Marion

      • Joseph Hrdlicka West Des Moines

      • Mark Jackson Story City

      • Danna Kehm Council Bluffs

      • Jenna Kimberley Des Moines

      • Tammy McCoy Burlington

      • Angel Wallace Sioux City

    • Iowa Historical Foundation Board

      • Kevin Condon West Des Moines

      • Beth Danowsky Oskaloosa

      • Kylie Dittmer Chariton

      • Jessica Feeney Des Moines

      • Onnalee Kelley Des Moines

      • Ricki King Windsor Heights

      • Barbara Wisnieski Clive

    • Iowa Historical Records Advisory Board

      • Hope Bibens Des Moines

      • Jeffrey Dawson Des Moines

      • Christopher Doll Peosta

      • Wesley Enos Bondurant

      • Amy Groskopf Davenport

      • Anthony Jahn Des Moines

      • Susan Kloewer Des Moines

      • Teresa Olson Northwood

      • Timothy Walch Iowa City

    • State Historical Society of Iowa Board of Trustees

      • Tova Brandt Elk Horn/Decorah

      • John Brown Johnston

      • Scott Carlson Des Moines

      • Tyler De Haan Urbandale

      • Kylie Dittmer Chariton

      • William Friedricks West Des Moines

      • Terrence Lindell Waverly

      • Dawn Meyer Manning

      • John Mickelson West Des Moines

      • Cecilia Rokusek Cedar Rapids

      • Jerome Thompson Des Moines

      • Lori Witt Pella

    • State Records Commission

      • Michael Bousselot Department of Management

      • Michael Fitzgerald Treasurer of State

      • Chris Kramer Department of Cultural Affairs

      • Alan Nagel Legal Counsel to the Commission

      • Paul D. Pate Secretary of State

      • Kraig Paulsen Department of Revenue

      • Rob Sand Auditor of State

      • Michael Scott State Librarian

      • Adam Steen Department of Administrative Services

    Navigation